Privacy statement

All Brands Matter

This page was last modified on: April 01, 2021

All Brands Matter is committed to protecting the privacy of the personal information you provide to us. By personal data we mean the information that can be traced back to a person, for example a name, a home address or an e-mail address. We also believe it is important to inform you about how we use your personal information, as well as to provide you with choices about how the information is used. We therefore recommend that you read our Privacy Statement carefully.

Scope of our privacy policy
This Privacy Statement applies to the website allbrandsmatter.com and all related websites, applications, (e-mail) services and tools that refer to this policy, regardless of how you access or use the websites, including accessing or use using mobile devices. This Privacy Statement also covers all information collected or used by All Brands Matter or (one of) its subsidiaries.
All Brands Matter can be involved in the processing of personal data in various ways, both directly and indirectly.

Direct processing occurs when personal data is made available to All Brands Matter directly by you. For example by filling in the contact form or sending a CV.

Information that All Brands Matter can process from you are:

• First and last name
• Phone number
• E-mail address
• IP address
• Name and address details
• Citizen service number
• Sex
• Date of birth
• Employment relationship data
• Wage details

All Brands Matter processes the collected data for the performance of its services and/or to comply with laws and regulations.

All Brands Matter does not sell data to third parties. Personal data is shared with third parties if this is necessary for the execution of the agreement for services or to comply with legal obligations. This includes UWV and (income) insurers. We conclude a processing agreement with organizations that process data on our behalf to guarantee the same level of security and confidentiality of personal data.

COOKIES
We or our service providers may use cookies, a small text file that is sent to your computer. This allows us to recognize your computer when you visit us again and can help us analyze how visitors use the site. We use this information, among other things, to keep track of how you use the website so that we can optimize the website.

If you do not wish to receive cookies, please refer to your internet browser’s help file for information on how to block all cookies or how to ensure that you receive a warning before a cookie is stored. For more information about cookies, please visit www.cookiecentral.com.

GOOGLE ANALYTICS
We use Google Analytics to keep track of how users use the websites and how it is found. The information obtained, including the IP address, is transferred to and by Google. Read Google’s privacy policy for more information and the specific privacy policy of Google Analytics. Google uses this information to keep track of how our website is used and to provide us with reports about the website. Google may provide this information to third parties if Google is legally obliged to do so or insofar as these third parties process the information on behalf of Google. We have no influence on this. We have not allowed Google to use the obtained analytics information for other Google services.

PURPOSES
Unless we have obtained your permission in advance, we do not collect or use information for purposes other than those described in this Privacy Statement.

We process your information for several reasons:
• To be able to perform our services;
• To be able to contact you regarding, for example, a job application;
• To be able to resolve complaints;

The lawful basis for collecting this data may be All Brands Matter’s legitimate interest, legal basis or agreement.

SECURITY
All Brands Matter takes the technical and organizational measures to protect your personal data against loss and unauthorized use. Examples of security measures are logical access security, management of authorizations, encryption of personal data, intensive monitoring of websites and infrastructure for security vulnerabilities, use of firewalls and agreements with suppliers about information security.

Employees of All Brands Matter and any third parties who can take cognizance of the data recorded by All Brands Matter are bound by the confidentiality of this information. Only authorized personnel may view and edit data. This is also only allowed insofar as this is necessary for an adequate performance of the work. In addition, we ensure good security. Think usernames, passwords.

RETENTION TERMS
The retention period that All Brands Matter uses may differ per purpose. This partly depends on the nature of the data. At the end of the retention period, we will in principle delete your personal data or make them anonymous in such a way that they can no longer be used and/or are no longer accessible. All Brands Matter uses anonymized data only for historical or statistical purposes after the retention period.

THIRD PARTIES
The information will not be shared with third parties. In some cases the information can be shared internally. Our employees are obliged to respect the confidentiality of your data.

ACCESS, ADAPT OR DELETE DATA
You have the right to view, correct (or have corrected) or (have removed) your personal data. Requests regarding these rights can be submitted by data subjects to info@allbrandsmatter.com.

AMENDMENTS
From time to time we may change this privacy policy. If we make material changes to this privacy policy, we will post those changes on this page. In addition, we do everything we can to inform you of these changes. We recommend that you regularly consult our privacy policy.

QUESTIONS AND FEEDBACK
We regularly check whether we comply with this privacy policy.

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact us at info@allbrandsmatter.com.

For more information or complaints about privacy, you can also contact the Dutch Data Protection Authority (www.autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl).

Stay up to date!

Sign up for our newsletter today.

COC NO. 30259787  |  VAT ID NL001229736B52  |  IBAN (KNAB)  NL11 KNAB 0259 7495 08 ALL BRANDS MATTER SWIFT CODE KNABNL2H

By using our website you agree we use basic cookies (Google Analytics). Read more about it in our Privacy Statement

© ALL BRANDS MATTER 2009-2022

Digital Card

Consult

Gefelciteerd met deze stap! We hebben alleen nog wat gegevens van je nodig.

Hosting