PRIVACY STATEMENT

All Brands Matter

Privacy Statement:
This page was last modified on: April 06, 2020

All Brands Matter is committed to protecting the privacy of the personal information you provide to us. Personal data is defined as information that can be traced back to a person, for example a name, a home address or an e-mail address. We also believe it is important to inform you about how we use your personal information, as well as provide you with choices about how it is used. We therefore recommend that you read our Privacy Statement carefully.

Scope of our privacy policy
This Privacy Statement applies to the allbrandsmatter.com website and all related websites, applications, (email) services and tools that refer to this policy, regardless of how you have accessed or used the websites, including access or use using mobile devices. This Privacy Statement also applies to all information collected or used by All Brands Matter or (one of) its subsidiaries.
All Brands Matter can be involved in various ways in the processing of personal data, this can be either directly or indirectly.

Direct processing occurs when personal data is made available to All Brands Matter directly by you. For example, by filling in the contact form or sending a CV.

Data that All Brands Matter can process from you are:

• First and last name
• Telephone number
• E-mail address
• IP address
• Name and address details
• Citizen service number
• Sex
• Date of birth
• Employment relationship data
• Wage data

All Brands Matter processes the collected data for the execution of its services and / or complies with laws and regulations.

All Brands Matter does not sell data to third parties. Personal data is shared with third parties if this is necessary for the execution of the agreement for services or to comply with legal obligations. This could include UWV and (income) insurers. We conclude a processor agreement with organizations that process data on our behalf to guarantee the same level of security and confidentiality of personal data.

COOKIES
We or our service providers may use cookies, a small text file that is sent to your computer. This allows us to recognize your computer when you visit us again, and it can help us analyze how visitors use the site. We use this information, among other things, to keep track of how you use the website so that we can optimize the website.

If you do not want to receive cookies, you can check the help file of your internet browser on how to block all cookies or how to ensure that you receive a warning before a cookie is stored. For more information about cookies, please visit www.cookiecentral.com.

GOOGLE ANALYTICS
We use Google Analytics to keep track of how users use the websites and how they are found. The information obtained, including the IP address, is transferred to and by Google. Read Google’s privacy policy for more information and the specific privacy policy of Google Analytics. Google uses this information to keep track of how our website is used and to provide reports about the website to us. Google can provide this information to third parties if Google is legally obliged to do so or insofar as these third parties process the information on behalf of Google. We have no influence on this. We have not allowed Google to use the obtained analytics information for other Google services.

PURPOSES
Unless we have obtained your permission in advance, we do not collect or use information for purposes other than those described in this Privacy Statement.

We process your information for several reasons:
• To be able to perform our services;
• To be able to contact you regarding, for example, an application;
• be able to resolve complaints;

The lawful basis for collecting this data may be the legitimate interest of All Brands Matter, legal basis or agreement.

SECURITY
All Brands Matter takes the technical and organizational measures to protect your personal data against loss and unauthorized use. Examples of security measures are logical access security, management of authorizations, encryption of personal data, intensive monitoring of websites and infrastructure for vulnerabilities, use of firewalls and agreements with suppliers about information security.

Employees of All Brands Matter and any third parties who can access the data recorded by All Brands Matter are obliged to maintain the confidentiality of this information. Only authorized personnel may view and edit data. This is also permitted only insofar as this is necessary for an adequate performance of the work. We also provide good security. Think of usernames, passwords.

STORAGE PERIODS
The retention period used by All Brands Matter can differ per purpose. This partly depends on the nature of the data. After the storage period has expired, we will in principle delete or anonymize your personal data in such a way that it can no longer be used and / or is no longer accessible. All Brands Matter will only use anonymised data after the retention period for historical or statistical purposes.

THIRD PARTIES
The information will not be shared with third parties. In some cases the information can be shared internally. Our employees are obliged to respect the confidentiality of your data.

INSPECT, MODIFY OR DELETE DATA
You have the right to view, correct or have your personal data corrected or removed. Requests regarding these rights can be made by data subjects at info@allbrandsmatter.com.

AMENDMENTS
We may change this privacy policy from time to time. If we make material changes to this privacy policy, we will report those changes on this page. In addition, we do everything we can to inform you of these changes. We recommend that you consult our privacy policy regularly.

QUESTIONS AND FEEDBACK
We regularly check whether we comply with this privacy policy.

If you have any questions about this privacy policy, please contact us at info@allbrandsmatter.com.

For more information or complaints about privacy, you can also contact the Dutch Data Protection Authority (www.autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl).

Stel ons je vraag

WhatsApp (VoIP)
+316 41 41 41 21
Email
info@allbrandsmatter.com
Adres
Willem Marisstraat 14 4003KP Tiel
In verband met de lancering van een start-up werken wij vanaf 4 september 2020 voor onbepaalde tijd vanuit Beiroet, Libanon. Werkzaamheden zullen onverhinderd doorgaan en we nemen altijd nieuwe projecten aan! Stuur ons een mail of een WhatsApp bericht en we plannen een belafspraak in.
KVK Nummer 30259787
BTW ID NL001229736B52
IBAN (KNAB) NL11 KNAB 0259 7495 08 T.N.V. ALL BRANDS MATTER

Copyright 2009-2021